Youth Development League

Under 17 / 20

Wavertree, 5th July 2021

Results for club athletes. (Personal Bests (PBs) are shown where the performance beats a known previous best in the event):

Under 17 Women

Under 17 Men

100m

Sierra Jalloh  

A3

13.2

100m

-      
  Lucy Bousfield  

B3

14.9

200m

Rhys Hulse  
A4
24.4

200m

Sierra Jalloh SB, G4

A5

26.5

400m

-      
  Olivia Morgan  

B4

27.9

800m -      
300m -       1500m -      

800m

-  
3000m -      

1500m

-      

100m Hurdles

-      
3000m -      

400m Hurdles

Jonathon Pilkington PB, G4
A2
59.9

80m Hurdles

Jessica Keenan PB, G4

A4

12.6

1500m S/chase -    
-
300m Hurdles -  

 

 

Pole Vault -      
1500m S/chase -  

High Jump

Jonathon Pilkington PB
A3
1.60
Pole Vault Eleanor Clark CR
A3
1.70

Long Jump

-      
High Jump -      

Triple jump

-      

Long Jump

Amber Hughes PB, G3
A2
5.21

Shot Put

-  
  Jessica Keenan  

B3

4.47

Discus -      

Triple Jump

-  

 

 

Javelin -      
Shot Put Niamh Procter PB

A3

7.46

Hammer -      
Discus Eleanor Clark  
A5
16.73
4 x 100m Relay -      
Javelin Eleanor Clark PB
A3
20.80
4 x 400m Relay -      
  Niamh Procter PB

B2

18.71

         
Hammer -                

4 x 100m Relay

SJ, LB, OM, AH
2nd
51.1
         

4 x 300m Relay

-              
                   
Under 20 Women Under 20 Men
100m Stephanie Robertson  
A1
12.7
100m -      
200m Amber Hughes PB, U17 G3
A1
25.9
200m -      
400m -       400m -      
800m -      

800m

-  
1500m -       1500m -      
3000m -       3000m -      
100m Hurdles Niamh Procter G3
A2
19.7
110m Hurdles -      
400m Hurdles -       400m Hurdles Sam Coupland PB

A1

62.4

1500m S/chase Lucy Milling G3
A1
5:27.0
2000m S/chase -      
Pole Vault -       Pole Vault Sam Coupland  

A1

3.40

High Jump -         Drumayne Moore SB

B1

2.70

Long Jump Stephanie Robertson G3
A1
5.48
High Jump -      
Triple Jump -       Long Jump Sam Coupland  

A2

5.99

Shot -       Triple Jump -      
Discus -     Shot -      
Javelin -       Discus Sam Coupland PB

A1

28.15

Hammer -       Drumayne Moore  

B1

19.46

4 x 100m Relay -       Javelin -      
4 x 400m Relay AH (65.5), JK (69.5), OM (67.4), LM (66.5) SB
3rd
4:28.9
Hammer -      
          4 x 100m Relay SC, DM, JP, RH  
2nd
46.5
          4 x 400m Relay -  
                   
       
PB = Personal Best; G = Common Grading Standard; SB = Season's Best, CR = Club Record