Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 31st August 2019

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record; G = graded standard. No standards for U9s and U11s

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
          75m   Shivy Gautam
12.4
 
        Marcel Adams
12.8
 
          Keshav Harave
14.2
 
600m Keshav Harave
2:36.3
 
          Long Jump Shivy Gautam
1.76
 
    Votex Ball Shivy Gautam
21.80
 
              Keshav Harave
17.09
 
Under 11s
75m Renee Adams
10.9
75m PB Harvey Thompson
11.4
PB Isabel Murray
14.2
PB William James
12.3
150m PB Renee Adams
21.9
600m Harvey Thompson
2:10.6
Megan Hulse
25.1
150m PB Harvey Thompson
22.7
600m Felicity Fletcher
2:14.5
Vortex Ball William James
20.78
Long Jump Felicity Fletcher

3.22

       
PB Megan Hulse
3.03
     
Isabel Murray
2.50
     
Vortex Ball Isabel Murray
9.32
     
           
Under 13s
100m G4 Hannah Murray
14.5
100m Daniel Jones
15.3
PB Charlotte Hughes
15.2
  200m Luke Ward
29.7
 
Lucy Mitchell
15.3
Sammy Pickerill
30.9
PB Hannah Keenan
15.3
Joseph Wake
32.5
Olivia Burgess
15.5
Daniel Jones
33.1
Amelia Thompson
16.1
800m Joseph Wake
2:43.8
200m Amelia Thompson
34.5
1 Mile Montgomery Barr
5:32.3
800m Hannah Keenan
2:48.2
Luke Ward
5:50.0
1200m Emily Dean
4:42.8
Reuben Donnelly
5:58.7
 
70m Hurdles PB, G4 Lauren Byrne
12.4
75m Hurdles G4 Adam Byrne
15.1
 
PB, G3 Apphia Keenan
12.6
High Jump G4 Adam Byrne
1.30
 
High Jump G2 Lauren Byrne
1.35
Long Jump Luke Ward
3.44
 
Long Jump PB Hannah Keenan
3.67
Reuben Donnelly
2.97
SB Charlotte Hughes
3.19
Shot Sammy Pickerill
4.97
PB Holly Hudson

2.90

Javelin PB Sammy Pickerill
19.19
 
Lucy Mitchell
2.69
Daniel Jones
9.41
 
Shot G4 Hannah Murray
6.57
         
Holly Hudson
5.65
       
Lucy Mitchell
4.48
Charlotte Hughes
5.52
Discus PB, G4 Lauren Byrne
17.33
Javelin PB Holly Hudson
13.65
                   
Under 15s
100m G3 Sierra Jalloh
13.1
100m =PB, G3 Nathan Fitzgerald
12.0
Lauren Holden
13.7
  Marcus Burgess
13.0
 
Jemima Fletcher
14.4
200m G4 Nathan Fitzgerald

25.6

Jessica Keenan
14.8
  Rhys Hulse
25.8
 
200m G4 Sierra Jalloh
27.4
High Jump Lucas Smith
1.40
Lauren Holden
28.3
Long Jump G3 Rhys Hulse
5.43
Rachel Murphy
30.9
       
300m Libby Simpson
49.5
       
Elizabeth Wake
50.4
           
Jemima Fletcher
50.9
           
800m Eleanor James
2:42.1
           
Grace Barr
2:48.6
       
75m Hurdles G1 Amber Hughes
11.8
         
G4 Katie Piercy
13.1
     
PB Jessica Keenan
13.8
           
PB Niamh Procter
14.0
           
Rachel Murphy
17.5
           
High Jump Niamh Procter
1.30
 
Long Jump PB Jessica Keenan
4.21
 
Rachel Murphy
4.07
Niamh Procter
3.97
 
Shot G1 Amber Hughes
10.17
Discus G3 Katie Piercy
23.94
Libby Simpson
17.22
Javelin PB, G2 Katie Piercy
31.61
                   
Under 17s
100m PB, G4 Abigael Bamber
12.9
100m =PB, G4 Luke Suarez
11.7
200m G4 Abigael Bamber
26.5
Drumayne Moore
12.5
800m Olivia Taylor
2:40.8
=PB Tom Murphy
12.7
1 Mile PB Lucy Milling
5:47.2
200m =PB, G4 Luke Suarez
24.1
Javelin G2 Megan Howarth
37.43
Drumayne Moore
25.7
 
          PB Tom Murphy
25.7
 
          400m Sam Coupland
55.4
 
          High Jump G3 Sam Coupland
1.80
 
        Long Jump PB, G1 Sam Coupland
6.41
        Luke Suarez
6.06
                   
Under 20s
100m Darion Moore
12.7
200m Ethan Harrison
25.9
Darion Moore
26.3
High Jump SB Ben Apps
1.65
 
                   
Seniors
800m Clare Constable
2:31.0
  100m SB Nathan Bradshaw
12.3
 
3000m Helen Lavelle
13:43.5
200m Graham Boreham
25.1
Discus Katy Coupland
27.94
  400m Graham Boreham
56.2
 
Javelin Katy Coupland
16.92
  Ian Fitzpatrick
63.0
 
          800m Mike Taylor
2:19.9
 
          Ian Fitzpatrick
2:23.0
 
          Stephen Flanagan
2:48.7
 
3000m Stephen Flanagan
12:19.7
          Shot PB Chris Burgess
8.91