Southport Waterloo Open T&F Meeting

Litherland Sports Park, 2nd September 2017

Results for Southport Waterloo athletes. CR = club record; G = graded standard. No standards for U9s and U11s

 

Female

Male

Under 9s
75m   Renee Adams
11.7
600m Thomas Henderson
2:26.6
Amber Cliffe
13.3
Long Jump Thomas Henderson
2.42
150m Renee Adams
24.8
Votex Ball Thomas Henderson
15.43
Amber Cliffe
27.3
       
Megan Hulse
27.6
600m PB Megan Hulse
2:12.9
Long Jump Megan Hulse
2.89
   
Vortex Ball Amber Cliffe
12.35
   
Renee Adams
9.13
Under 11s
75m Lauren Byrne
11.5
75m Henry Cliffe
11.2
PB Hannah Keenan
12.6
  Josh Ashe
11.5
150m Emily Dean
25.1
  Stephen Edmondson
12.2
Charlotte Hughes
27.1
  Adam Byrne
12.7
600m Emily Dean
2:06.3
  Thomas Kilburn
12.9
Hannah Keenan
2:11.9
150m Henry Cliffe
22.4
Natalie Piercy
2:24.0
  Sammy Pickerill
23.0
Long Jump   Lauren Byrne
3.36
  Monty Barr
24.1
Emily Dean
2.98
  Joshe Ashe
24.4
Charlotte Hughes
2.91
  Stephen Edmondson
25.8
  Hannah Keenan
2.87
  Will Collins
26.7
Natalie Piercy
2.41
600m Sammy Pickerill
1:51.7
Vortex Ball Lauren Byrne
23.70
  PB Will Collins
1:58.6
Charlotte Hughes
13.73
  Josh Ashe
2:08.0
PB Natalie Piercy
13.12
  Stephen Edmondson
2:08.3
Long Jump Sammy Pickerill
3.48
  Adam Byrne
3.42
  PB Thomas Kilburn
3.28
  Monty Barr
3.23
  Sean Hopkins
2.96
Vortex Ball Thomas Kilburn
28.61
Sean Hopkins
18.74
Adam Byrne
16.75
Will Collins
13.99
                   
Under 13s
75m G2 Sierra Jalloh
10.6
100m PB Rhys Hulse
14.2
PB, G4 Jessica Keenan
11.2
Paul Murphy-Worrell
15.3
G4 Grace Malone
11.3
James Edmondson
16.4
Brianna Hanlon
11.6
200m Rhys Hulse
29.4
150m G2 Amber Hughes
20.8
Paul Murphy-Worrell
32.1
G3 Sierra Jalloh
21.2
James Edmondson
35.7
Grace Malone
23.0
1 Mile Michael Henderson
5:29.7
Jenna Christian
25.7
75m Hurdles James Edmondson
16.6
800m Grace Barr
2:47.1
High Jump G4 Michael Henderson
1.30
PB Jessica Keenan
2:48.3
Long Jump PB, G4 Rhys Hulse
4.29
PB Annabel Lockie
2:52.3
  Paul Murphy-Worrell
3.76
Alex Murphy-Worrell
2:56.0
Javelin PB Felix Anderson
20.97
Libby Simpson
2:56.3
Rachel Murphy
3:06.2
       
Millie Ireland
3:15.7
1200m PB, G1 Grace Tobin
3:56.0
PB Katelyn Swift
4:50.3
Maisie Bird
4:59.5
70m Hurdles PB, G1, CR Amber Hughes
11.5
G4 Katie Piercy
13.0
Grace Barr
14.8
Rachel Murphy
17.0
Katelyn Swift
17.6
High Jump Amber Hughes
1.20
Alex Murphy-Worrell
1.15
Rachel Murphy
1.10
Grace Barr
1.10
Long Jump Jenna Christian
3.47
PB Jessica Keenan
3.38
PB Annabel Lockie
3.24
Michaela Hopkins
3.17
PB Libby Simpson
3.05
Brianna Hanlon
3.01
Shot PB, G1, CR Katie Piercy
8.95
Discus Katelyn Swift
14.03
Javelin G1 Katie Piercy
25.49
Grace Malone
10.86
Jenna Christian
10.68
Under 15s
200m PB Stephanie Robertson
28.4
100m Dtymayne Moore
13.9
Megan Howarth
33.7
Tom Murphy
15.0
300m PB Ella Tobin
46.8
200m Dtymayne Moore
29.2
800m   Bethany Swift
3:26.4
Tom Murphy
31.2
1 Mile Freya Walsh
6:23.9
800m Lewis McMahon
2:31.5
  Alice Bird
6:36.6
80m Hurdles PB, G4 Jamie Hopkins
13.0
75m hurdles G1 Stephanie Robertson
11.6
PB Sam Coupland

13.9

High Jump Bethany Swift
1.10
Tom Murphy
16.0
Long Jump G4 Stephanie Robertson
4.67
High Jump Jamie Hopkins
1.50
Shot   Louise Murephy-Worrell
6.83
Sam Coupland
1.50
Discus PB Bethany Swift
13.35
Long Jump Dtymayne Moore
4.07
Javelin G2 Megan Howarth
31.45
Shot PB Luke Surez
7.64
    Discus Sam Coupland
20.94
PB Luke Suarez
18.80
        Javelin PB Jamie Hopkins
30.58
        PB Lewis McMahon
23.24
                   
Under 17s
200m Bethany Benzeval
36.8
100m   Ethan Harrison
12.5
300m PB Jessica Dean
45.4
Tom Lippitt
12.8
800m Jessica Dean
2:29.3
PB Darion Moore
12.9
Bethany Benzeval
3:35.9
200m Ethan Harrison
26.1
1 Mile Bethany Benzeval
8:46.0
Darion Moore
29.5
Shot Eve McMahon
7.34
400m PB Ethan Harrison
55.5
Javelin Eve McMahon
23.49
Javelin G4 Will Robson
39.98
        PB, G4 Daniel Byrne
39.00
                   
Under 20s
100m PB Nathan Bradshaw
11.8
Jimmy Alderson
12.9
200m Nathan Bradshaw
24.3
400m Jimmy Alderson
54.8
Shot (7.26 kg) Nathan Byrne
10.12
Discus (2 kg) Nathan Byrne
32.49
Javelin Nathan Byrne
28.69
                   
Seniors
Discus Katy Coupland
28.47
100m Chris Burgess
12.6
200m Chris Burgess
25.2
Graham Boreham
25.7
400m Matthew Campbell
53.4
Graham Boreham
54.1
Shot Liam Harris
10.12
Paul Byrne
5.74
Discus Liam Harris
24.23
Paul Byrne
16.56
Javelin Paul Byrne
25.07